Difference between revisions of "'Mover and Shaker' Selection List"

From Ledwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Karl Linn (UC Berkeley, Community Gardens))
(Jeff Hou (Insurgent Urbanism, International district in Seattle))
Line 53: Line 53:
 
== Jeff Hou (Insurgent Urbanism, International district in Seattle) ==
 
== Jeff Hou (Insurgent Urbanism, International district in Seattle) ==
 
* Susanna Patata
 
* Susanna Patata
* add your name
+
* Sam
 
* add your name
 
* add your name
  

Revision as of 14:43, 8 May 2018

Back to ---> Assignment 3

  • Please add your name to the 'Mover and Shaker' you would like to role play
  • In order to achieve some diversity each 'Mover and Shaker' should be selected by not more than three participants


Randy Hester (UC Berkeley, Manteo, Big Wild, The Spoonbill project)

  • Md Abdulla Al-Mamun
  • Tonje Cecilie Stordalen
  • Loredana Cîrdei

Lawrence (Larry) Halprin, (The RSVP cycle, Levi’s Plaza and Headquarters)

  • Natasha Tourin
  • Maliheh Shahghadami
  • add your name

Karl Linn (UC Berkeley, Community Gardens)

  • Joanna Storie
  • Malene Øien Eiksund
  • Rouhollah Rahimi

Mark Francis (Village homes)

  • Eric Vitrier
  • add your name
  • add your name

Anne Spirn (Mill Creek Project)

  • Pirjetta Fagerli
  • Benoit Zachelin
  • add your name

Ken Reardon (University of Memphis, the East Saint Louis Project)

  • add your name
  • add your name
  • add your name

Jan Gehl (‘Life between buildings’, how to study public life)

  • Stuti Sareen
  • Mario Matamoros
  • Esra' Najjar

Henry Sanoff (Planning Games)

  • Emil Buzzi
  • Amirhossein Mashayekhifard
  • Negar Rezaei Azghandi

Ralph Erskine (Byker Redevelopment)

  • Federica Fuligni
  • Helene Hoel Oppegaard
  • Haniyeh Golzardi

Jeff Hou (Insurgent Urbanism, International district in Seattle)

  • Susanna Patata
  • Sam
  • add your name

Walter Hood (UC Berkeley, Lafayette Park Oakland, CA)

  • Lucas Passold
  • Margherita Galante
  • add your name

Samuel Mockbee (The Rural Studio)

  • Siddharth Trivedi
  • Benedetta Allegrini
  • Agnieszka Kudelka

James Rojas (place-it)

  • Theresia Hupfer
  • Tora Grøstad
  • Haroldo Dias

ReBar (Parking day/parklets)

  • Serena Indaco
  • Nicolas Reibel
  • Kjersti B Skjelbreid

Giancarlo De Carlo (Team 10, Legitimizing architecture)

  • Guido Maria Amorati
  • Davide Lombardi
  • Saeid Saadat

Paula Horrigan (Cornell University; Rust to Green project)

  • Elena Forapani
  • Luca Maresi
  • Nawar H.Sabeeleish

Christopher Alexander (The Oregon Experiment, Pattern Language)

  • Daniela Ellis
  • Sanaz Emamverdi
  • Reihaneh Rafiemanzelat
  • Mansura Perveen

Julian Petrin et al., Hamburg (nexthamburg, German only)

Next Hamburg

  • Vera Hausmanns
  • Mohammad Al Najdawi
  • add your name

Leonie Sandercock (University of British Columbia, Collingwood Neighbourhood House)

  • Melis Kilic
  • add your name
  • add your name

Klaus Overmeyer (Urban Catalyst Studio)

Urban Catalyst

  • Bahman Nahri
  • Ibrahim almardini
  • Florian Matthies